Dr. Qiqiong Cui
Dr. Qiqiong Cui
Last updated: Feb 24, 2026

Dr. Qiqiong Cui

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 26 years
  • Graduation year: 1995
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1831539618

Dr. Qiqiong Cui M.D.

Hospitalist

She is located at 4502 Medical Drive in San Antonio, TX 78229. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1831539618. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 358-4000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Qiqiong Cui, being an hospitalist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Qiqiong Cui.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Qiqiong Cui is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .

Bills through: Community Medicine Associates

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $132
Novartis $130
AstraZeneca $76

Other

Food and Beverage $495

Studies

Graduated in 1995

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

METHODIST STONE OAK HOSPITAL
1139 E SONTERRA BLVD, STE 535
SAN ANTONIO, 78258 TX
(210) 638-2100

Looking for more Hospitalists?

Out of the 110 hospitalists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Harsh D. Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Nilam Jayant Soni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Elena Jimenez-Gutierrez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Adam Michael Van Den Boom
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 508 5430 Fredericksburg Road San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Adam R. Blanchette
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Ste 410 4410 Medical Dr San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Jeremy Seth Perlman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Roya Clements
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 508 5430 Fredericksburg Road San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Sheila Ayishah Habib
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Tarek Hammad
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX
Dr. Ali Abedi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4502 Medical Drive San Antonio, 78229, TX

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Qiqiong Cui affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Qiqiong Cui is affiliated with METHODIST STONE OAK HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Qiqiong Cui?

Dr. Qiqiong Cui's office is located at 4502 Medical Drive in San Antonio, TX 78229.

Does Dr. Qiqiong Cui accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Qiqiong Cui accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Qiqiong Cui treat?

Dr. Qiqiong Cui provides treatment for Bladder Control, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), High Blood Pressure, Hyponatremia, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.